Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

Meet Our Team

× Info! Click a name below to view more information.
WHITE APRIL photo

APRIL
WHITE
Special Populations Exec. Administrative Assistant

OCHOA ATZZIRI photo

ATZZIRI
OCHOA
Curriculum & Instruction Clerk II

GIBSON BARBARA photo

BARBARA
GIBSON
Director of Federal Programs

CHAVEZ BLANCA photo

BLANCA
CHAVEZ
BIL/ESL Administrative Assistant

WHITE BRENTON photo

BRENTON
WHITE
CEO/Superintendent

SIMPSON BRET photo

BRET
SIMPSON
Director of Technology

FRANCIS BRIAN photo

BRIAN
FRANCIS
Deputy Superintendent of Operations

CORNISH BRYAN photo

BRYAN
CORNISH
Police Chief

ANDERSON CAROLYN photo

CAROLYN
ANDERSON
Special Populations Secretary

STELLO CHRISTINA photo

CHRISTINA
STELLO
District Special Education/504 Coordinator

MADRID CLAUDIA photo

CLAUDIA
MADRID
Bilingual/ESL Coordinator

Hernandez Devin has no photo

Devin
Hernandez
Director of Communications

SLATER DONNA photo

DONNA
SLATER
Exec. Assistant to the Deputy Superintendent of Operations

BALDERAS FABIAN photo

FABIAN
BALDERAS
Assistant Director of Technology

VERA FABIAN photo

FABIAN
VERA
Director of Bilingual and ESL Services

TOVAR IBETTE photo

IBETTE
TOVAR
Assistant Director of HR/Benefits

BRADY JAN photo

JAN
BRADY
Director of Business Services

TROTTER JIMMY photo

JIMMY
TROTTER
Chief of Staff

WILLIAMS JOHNATHON has no photo

JOHNATHON
WILLIAMS
Director of Facility Services

MORENO JULIE photo

JULIE
MORENO
Director of Payroll

COOK KAREN photo

KAREN
COOK
Director of State Reporting/PEIMS

LOPEZ KARLA photo

KARLA
LOPEZ
Accounting Clerk : A+ Academy

REYNA KARLA photo

KARLA
REYNA
Records Manager

RIOS KELLI photo

KELLI
RIOS
Reading Academy Cohort Leader

BRASSEAUX KELREE photo

KELREE
BRASSEAUX
Deputy Superintendent of Academics

EVANS L DIANE photo

L DIANE
EVANS
Assistant PEIMS Director

PROTHRO LANCE photo

LANCE
PROTHRO
Chief Financial Officer

HERNANDEZ LINDA has no photo

LINDA
HERNANDEZ
District Custodial Coordinator - A+ Academy

ALBIAR LUCY photo

LUCY
ALBIAR
Accounting Clerk : Inspired Vision Academy

MARTINEZ MARIA photo

MARIA
MARTINEZ
District Custodial Coordinator - Inspired Vision Academy

CREASEY MICHAEL photo

MICHAEL
CREASEY
Child Nutrition Director

MARTIN MINDY has no photo

MINDY
MARTIN
k-12 RLA Coordinator

RAYBOURN NADINE photo

NADINE
RAYBOURN
Assistant Director of Teaching, Learning, and Leading

LADEJI OLUREMI photo

OLUREMI
LADEJI
Diagnostician

NAGHAD RENA has no photo

RENA
NAGHAD
Science Facilitator

MERRILL ROBIN photo

ROBIN
MERRILL
Director of Special Populations

FLOWERS SHALA photo

SHALA
FLOWERS
Assistant Superintendent of School Improvement and Campus Leadership

KIM SOO photo

SOO
KIM
Assistant Director of Child Nutrition

ABRAHAM SUSSAN has no photo

SUSSAN
ABRAHAM
Math Coordinator

CHAMBERS TROY has no photo

TROY
CHAMBERS
Assistant Director of Facility Services

CLINTON WALTER photo

WALTER
CLINTON
Assistant Director of Professional Learning

LISTER WILLIAM photo

WILLIAM
LISTER
Director of Human Resources

HERNANDEZ ZURHAYA photo

ZURHAYA
HERNANDEZ
Front Desk Receptionist